High Barn Books
 

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Uttley, Alison Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Uttley, Alison Fuzzypeg Goes to School
London. Collins, 48 Pall Mall 1944 3rd impression. Hardback. Good+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is edgeworn, with half inch loss to head of spine. Contents clean and unmarked. N
16mo blue boards and pictorial endpapers. Illustrated throughout by Margaret Tempest. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Uttley, Alison Grey Rabbit and the Wandering Hedgehog
London. Collins, 14 St James's Place 1951 4th impression. Hardback. VG hardback (light edgewear and clean unmarked contents), in Good+ dustwrapper (edgewear, chipped with small losses at spine extremities and price-clipped). N
16mo grey boards and pictorial endpapers in dustwrapper. Illustrated throughout by Margaret Tempest. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Uttley, Alison Hare Joins the Home Guard
London. Collins, 48 Pall Mall 1942 2nd impression. Hardback. Good only hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is edgeworn, and paper loss to most of spine. Front hinge cracked. Contents clean and unmarked. N
16mo red boards and pictorial endpapers. Illustrated throughout by Margaret Tempest. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Uttley, Alison Little Grey Rabbit to the Rescue - A Play
London. Collins, 14 St James's Place 1945 1st edition. Hardback. Good+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is edgeworn and rubbed, corners bumped. Lacks backstrip. Contents clean and unmarked. N
16mo grey boards and pictorial endpapers. Illustrated throughout by Margaret Tempest. 
Price: 42.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Uttley, Alison Little Grey Rabbit's Christmas
London. Collins, 48 Pall Mall 1944 3rd impression. Hardback. Good only hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is edgeworn. Backstrip is half absent and remaining half is taped. Contents clean and unmarked. N
16mo grey snowflake boards and pictorial endpapers. Illustrated throughout by Margaret Tempest. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Uttley, Alison Little Grey Rabbit's Party
London. Collins, 48 Pall Mall 1942 4th impression. Hardback. Good only hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is edgeworn and foxed, pp 5-12 are detached but present. Contents clean and unmarked. N
16mo grey boards with pasted illus. on front and pictorial endpapers. Illustrated throughout by Margaret Tempest. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Uttley, Alison Little Grey Rabbit's Washing Day
London. Collins, 48 Pall Mall 1942 1st edition. Hardback. VG hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is edgeworn, and chipped to spine extremities. Contents clean and unmarked. N
16mo grey boards and pictorial endpapers. Illustrated throughout by Margaret Tempest. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Uttley, Alison Moldy Warp the Mole
London. Collins, 48 Pall Mall 1942 2nd impression. Hardback. VG hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is edgeworn and corners bumped. Contents clean and unmarked. N
16mo brown boards and pictorial endpapers. Illustrated throughout by Margaret Tempest. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Uttley, Alison Squirrel Goes Skating
London. Collins, 48 Pall Mall 1944 6th impression. Hardback. Good+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is edgeworn, and backstrip taped. Contents clean and unmarked. N
16mo grey boards and pictorial endpapers. Illustrated throughout by Margaret Tempest. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Uttley, Alison The Knot Squirrel Tied
London. Collins, 48 Pall Mall 1944 4th impression. Hardback. Good+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is edgeworn and lightly rubbed, corners bumped. Top 2 inches of spine taped and bottom inch of spine missing. Contents clean and unmarked. N
16mo beige boards and pictorial endpapers. Illustrated throughout by Margaret Tempest. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Uttley, Alison Water-Rat's Picnic
London. Collins, 48 Pall Mall 1944 2nd impression. Hardback. Good+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is edgeworn, and backstrip taped. Contents clean and unmarked. N
16mo green boards and pictorial endpapers. Illustrated throughout by Margaret Tempest. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Uttley, Alison Wise Owl's Story
London. Collins, 48 Pall Mall 1942 4th impression. Hardback. Fair hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is edgeworn and rubbed, lacks backstrip. Book is lightly shaken and small loss to final page (not affecting text) and small area of taping to back free endpaper at top edge. N
16mo yellow boards and pictorial endpapers. Illustrated throughout by Margaret Tempest. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Uttley, Alison on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Uttley, Alison on Bagotbooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Bluemountainbooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Uttley, Alison on Bondbooks.co.uk
Uttley, Alison on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Bookmarcsonline.com
Uttley, Alison on Booksandbirds.com
Uttley, Alison on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Uttley, Alison on C-books.co.uk
Uttley, Alison on Champandmabel.com
Uttley, Alison on Collinsbooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Fenwickbooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Goldsworthbooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Goodwillbooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Uttley, Alison on Grendelbooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Uttley, Alison on Kbookscanada.com
Uttley, Alison on Ladylisabooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Leonardshoup.com
Uttley, Alison on Marblehillbooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Marchhousebooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Midwaybook.com
Uttley, Alison on Mistymorninbooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Montclairbookcenter.com
Uttley, Alison on Nansbookshop.biz
Uttley, Alison on Oldkidsbooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Ozzbooks.com.au
Uttley, Alison on Pandy-books.com
Uttley, Alison on Peakirkbooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Polesworthbookshop.com
Uttley, Alison on Psychobabel.eu
Uttley, Alison on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Uttley, Alison on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Uttley, Alison on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Uttley, Alison on Therobbinn.co.uk
Uttley, Alison on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Turnthepagebooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Wellfleetbooks.com
Uttley, Alison on Westcoastbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@highbarnbooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie