|
|
Uttley, Alison ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Uttley, Alison Fuzzypeg Goes to School London. Collins, 48 Pall Mall 1944 3rd impression. Hardback. Good+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is edgeworn, with half inch loss to head of spine. Contents clean and unmarked. N 16mo blue boards and pictorial endpapers. Illustrated throughout by Margaret Tempest. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Uttley, Alison Grey Rabbit and the Wandering Hedgehog London. Collins, 14 St James's Place 1951 4th impression. Hardback. VG hardback (light edgewear and clean unmarked contents), in Good+ dustwrapper (edgewear, chipped with small losses at spine extremities and price-clipped). N 16mo grey boards and pictorial endpapers in dustwrapper. Illustrated throughout by Margaret Tempest. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Uttley, Alison Hare Joins the Home Guard London. Collins, 48 Pall Mall 1942 2nd impression. Hardback. Good only hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is edgeworn, and paper loss to most of spine. Front hinge cracked. Contents clean and unmarked. N 16mo red boards and pictorial endpapers. Illustrated throughout by Margaret Tempest. Price:
8.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Uttley, Alison Little Grey Rabbit's Christmas London. Collins, 48 Pall Mall 1944 3rd impression. Hardback. Good only hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is edgeworn. Backstrip is half absent and remaining half is taped. Contents clean and unmarked. N 16mo grey snowflake boards and pictorial endpapers. Illustrated throughout by Margaret Tempest. Price:
8.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Uttley, Alison Little Grey Rabbit's Party London. Collins, 48 Pall Mall 1942 4th impression. Hardback. Good only hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is edgeworn and foxed, pp 5-12 are detached but present. Contents clean and unmarked. N 16mo grey boards with pasted illus. on front and pictorial endpapers. Illustrated throughout by Margaret Tempest. Price:
9.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Uttley, Alison Little Grey Rabbit's Washing Day London. Collins, 48 Pall Mall 1942 1st edition. Hardback. VG hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is edgeworn, and chipped to spine extremities. Contents clean and unmarked. N 16mo grey boards and pictorial endpapers. Illustrated throughout by Margaret Tempest. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Uttley, Alison Moldy Warp the Mole London. Collins, 48 Pall Mall 1942 2nd impression. Hardback. VG hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is edgeworn and corners bumped. Contents clean and unmarked. N 16mo brown boards and pictorial endpapers. Illustrated throughout by Margaret Tempest. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Uttley, Alison Squirrel Goes Skating London. Collins, 48 Pall Mall 1944 6th impression. Hardback. Good+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is edgeworn, and backstrip taped. Contents clean and unmarked. N 16mo grey boards and pictorial endpapers. Illustrated throughout by Margaret Tempest. Price:
8.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Uttley, Alison The Knot Squirrel Tied London. Collins, 48 Pall Mall 1944 4th impression. Hardback. Good+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is edgeworn and lightly rubbed, corners bumped. Top 2 inches of spine taped and bottom inch of spine missing. Contents clean and unmarked. N 16mo beige boards and pictorial endpapers. Illustrated throughout by Margaret Tempest. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Uttley, Alison Water-Rat's Picnic London. Collins, 48 Pall Mall 1944 2nd impression. Hardback. Good+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is edgeworn, and backstrip taped. Contents clean and unmarked. N 16mo green boards and pictorial endpapers. Illustrated throughout by Margaret Tempest. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Uttley, Alison Wise Owl's Story London. Collins, 48 Pall Mall 1942 4th impression. Hardback. Fair hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is edgeworn and rubbed, lacks backstrip. Book is lightly shaken and small loss to final page (not affecting text) and small area of taping to back free endpaper at top edge. N 16mo yellow boards and pictorial endpapers. Illustrated throughout by Margaret Tempest. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Uttley, Alison on 3rsusedbooks.ca Uttley, Alison on Bagotbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Bluemountainbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Uttley, Alison on Bondbooks.co.uk Uttley, Alison on Bookendsusedbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Bookmarcsonline.com Uttley, Alison on Booksandbirds.com Uttley, Alison on Booksonlinebrighton.com Uttley, Alison on C-books.co.uk Uttley, Alison on Champandmabel.com Uttley, Alison on Collinsbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Fenwickbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Goldsworthbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Goodwillbooks.com
| Uttley, Alison on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk Uttley, Alison on Grendelbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Hessaybooks.co.uk Uttley, Alison on Kbookscanada.com Uttley, Alison on Ladylisabooks.com Uttley, Alison on Leonardshoup.com Uttley, Alison on Marblehillbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Marchhousebooks.com Uttley, Alison on Midwaybook.com Uttley, Alison on Mistymorninbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Montclairbookcenter.com Uttley, Alison on Nansbookshop.biz Uttley, Alison on Oldkidsbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Onceuponatimebooks.com Uttley, Alison on Oxfordhousebooks.com Uttley, Alison on Ozzbooks.com.au
| Uttley, Alison on Pandy-books.com Uttley, Alison on Peakirkbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Polesworthbookshop.com Uttley, Alison on Psychobabel.eu Uttley, Alison on Retrieverbooks.com.au Uttley, Alison on Riverwoodsbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Uttley, Alison on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk Uttley, Alison on Therobbinn.co.uk Uttley, Alison on Thompsonrarebooks.com Uttley, Alison on Turnthepagebooks.com Uttley, Alison on Wellfleetbooks.com Uttley, Alison on Westcoastbooks.co.uk |
|
|