High Barn Books
 

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Trollope, Anthony Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Trollope, Anthony Castle Richmond (The New Pocket Library)
John Lane, The Bodley Head 1906 Hardback. VG hardback, no dustwrapper. Light edgewear and spine extremities bumped. Foxing to endpapers and front hinge tender. N
12mo red cloth with gilt title to spine and blind decoration to front board. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Trollope, Anthony Harry Heathcote of Gangoil: A Tale of Australian Bush Life (The Penguin Trollope)
London. Penguin Books 1993 0140438351 / 9780140438352 Paperback. As new paperback. N
Card wraps. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Trollope, Anthony John Caldigate in Three Volumes [bound as one]
Chapman and Hall 1879 Hardback. Poor hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is generally edgeworn and spotted with half of front board badly waterstained and cockled. Some red bleed into foredge only, except on endpapers where is has leaked into page edges a little. Lacks title page and contents of volume 1 (present in other 2 vols.). Minor foxing to half title of Vol 1 and first page. Bookplate of previous owner. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked. N
8vo red cloth with gilt title on spine, black decoration to front board, blind lining to back. 
Price: 380.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Trollope, Anthony Lady Anna
Dover Publications 1984 0486246698 / 9780486246697 Paperback. VG+ paperback. Light edgewear and bookplate. N
Card wraps. 
Price: 4.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Trollope, Anthony Ralph the Heir
Strahan and Co., Publishers 1871 Hardback. VG- hardback, no dustwrapper. Light edgewear and corners bumped. Pages gently age-tanned. A few foxing spots to frontispiece and title page. No advertisement material and no half title as issued but bound in are title page and 4 pp contents. N
8vo original brown cloth. Illustrated by F A Fraser. First illustrated edition bound up from parts. 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Trollope, Anthony Ralph the Heir
Dover Publications 1978 0486236420 / 9780486236421 Paperback. VG+ paperback. Light edgewear. N
Card wraps. Illustrated by F A Fraser. 
Price: 0.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Trollope, Anthony The American Senator
Dover Publications 1979 0486238016 / 9780486238012 Paperback. VG+ paperback. Light edgewear and bookplate. N
Card wraps. 
Price: 0.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Trollope, Anthony The Landleaguers
Oxford University Press 1993 0192828916 / 9780192828910 Paperback. VG++ paperback. Stamped 'damaged' but with no obvious flaws. N
Card wraps. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Trollope, Anthony The Last Chronicle of Barset
Pan Books Ltd 1967 Paperback. Good+ paperback (edgewear, bookplate of previous owner, pages age-tanned). N
Card wraps. 
Price: 0.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Trollope, Anthony The Last Chronicle of Barset
W W Norton and Company 1964 Paperback. Good+ paperback (edgewear, rubbed with clean unmarked text). N
Card wraps. Intro by Gerald Warner Brace. 
Price: 4.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Trollope, Anthony The Macdermots of Ballycloran (The New Pocket Library XXXV)
John Lane, The Bodley Head 1906 Hardback. VG hardback, no dustwrapper. Light edgewear and ownership address label on front free endpaper. Slight darkening to spine. Text clean and unmarked. N
12mo grey-green decorated cloth. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Trollope, Anthony The Two Heroines of Plumpington
Andre Deutsch 1953 Hardback. VG+ hardback in Good+ dustwrapper. Casing is lightly edgeworn and spine titles dulled. Bookplate and ink inscription of previous owners. Dustwrapper is edgeworn, rubbed and chipped with tiny losses. N
8vo brown cloth. With lithographs by Lynton Lamb. Dustwrapper. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Trollope, Anthony The Warden
Penguin Books 1984 0140432140 / 9780140432145 Paperback. Good+ paperback (light edgewear and pages age-tanned). N
Card wraps. 
Price: 0.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Trollope, Anthony The Way We Live Now
London Panther 1969 Paperback. Good+ paperback (edgewear, bookplate of previous owner, pages age-tanned). N
Card wraps. 
Price: 0.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Trollope, Anthony on Aboundbookcompany.com
Trollope, Anthony on Bagbooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Bagotbooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Betterbookgetter.com
Trollope, Anthony on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Trollope, Anthony on Bookmarcsonline.com
Trollope, Anthony on Boox.ca
Trollope, Anthony on Borogovebooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Trollope, Anthony on Ctrarebooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Cupboardmaker.com
Trollope, Anthony on Drakefarmbooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Eurolibros.com
Trollope, Anthony on Film-tvtieins.com
Trollope, Anthony on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Georgejefferybooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Goodwillbooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Gothicabooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Grendelbooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Trollope, Anthony on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Trollope, Anthony on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Trollope, Anthony on Jrfinebooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Leftcoastbooks.us
Trollope, Anthony on Leonsbookstore.com
Trollope, Anthony on Marblehillbooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Montclairbookcenter.com
Trollope, Anthony on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Trollope, Anthony on Notquitenewstuff.com
Trollope, Anthony on Oldprintbooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Oldscrolls.com
Trollope, Anthony on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Patbookman.net
Trollope, Anthony on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Trollope, Anthony on Rogercoybooks.com
Trollope, Anthony on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Trollope, Anthony on Swantradingcompany.com
Trollope, Anthony on Texasbooklady.com
Trollope, Anthony on Thebookishpelican.com
Trollope, Anthony on Thebooksend.com
Trollope, Anthony on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Trollope, Anthony on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Trollope, Anthony on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@highbarnbooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie