High Barn Books
 

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Baedeker, Karl Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Baedeker, Karl Berlin and its Environs, Handbook for Travellers
Karl Baedeker, Publisher 1923 Sixth edition. Hardback. Good+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Edgewear and all extremities bumped. Gilt titles dull. Pages age-tanned. Ex libris sticker on verso of front free endpaper. N
12mo red cloth with rounded corners. With 30 maps and plans. Marbled page edges with ribbon page marker. 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Baedeker, Karl Italy: Handbook for Travellers : Third Part Southern Italy and Sicily
Karl Baedeker, Publisher 1883 8th revised edition Hardback. Good only hardback, no dustwrapper. Edgeworn, rubbed and corners bumped. Pages heavily age-tanned and ownership sig. on back free endpaper. N
12mo red cloth with rounded corners and marbled page edges. With 14 maps and 16 plans. 
Price: 32.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Baedeker, Karl Munich and its Environs, Handbook for Travellers
Karl Baedeker, Publisher 1950 Hardback. VG hardback, no dustwrapper. Light edgewear and corners bumped. Pages gently age-tanned. Clean, bright and tight. N
12mo red cloth with rounded corners. With 2 plans and a map of the environs. Ribbon page marker. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Baedeker, Karl Northern Germany, Handbook for Travellers
Karl Baedeker, Publisher 1925 Seventeenth revised edition. Hardback. VG+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Spine extremities and corners lightly bumped, otherwise fresh, bright and tight. Pages gently age-tanned. N
12mo red cloth with rounded corners. With 165 maps and plans. Marbled page edges with 2 ribbon page markers. 
Price: 28.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Baedeker, Karl Northern Italy, Handbook for Travellers
Karl Baedeker, Publisher 1906 Thirteenth remodelled edition. Hardback. VG+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Spine extremities lightly bumped, otherwise fresh, bright and tight. Pages gently age-tanned. N
12mo red cloth with rounded corners. With 30 maps, 40 plans and a panorama. Marbled page edges with 2 ribbon page markers. 
Price: 48.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Baedeker, Karl Norway, Sweden and Denmark, Handbook for Travellers
Karl Baedeker, Publisher 1899 7th edition, revised and augmented. Hardback. Good only hardback, no dustwrapper. Edgeworn, rubbed and corners bumped. Pages heavily age-tanned and ownership sig. on front free endpaper. N
12mo red cloth with rounded corners and marbled page edges. With 32 maps, 21 plans and 3 small panoramas. Ribbon page marker. 
Price: 22.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Baedeker, Karl Paris and its Environs, Handbook for Travellers
Karl Baedeker, Publisher 1907 16th revised edition. Hardback. Good only hardback, no dustwrapper. Edgeworn and corners bumped. Pages heavily age-tanned. N
12mo red cloth with rounded corners and marbled page edges. With 14 maps and 38 plans. Ribbon page marker. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Baedeker, Karl Southern Germany, Handbook for Travellers
Karl Baedeker, Publisher 1929 Thirteenth revised edition. Hardback. VG hardback, no dustwrapper. Spine extremities and corners lightly bumped, otherwise fresh and bright. Pages gently age-tanned. Ownership sig. in pencil on front free endpaper. N
12mo red cloth with rounded corners. With 118 maps and plans. Marbled page edges with 2 ribbon page markers. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Baedeker, Karl Spain and Portugal, Handbook for Travellers
Karl Baedeker, Publisher 1913 Fourth edition. Hardback. Good+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Edgewear and all extremities bumped. Gilt titles dull. Pages age-tanned. Ink ownership sigs on title page. 1 inch tear to spine edge of frontispiece map. N
12mo red cloth with rounded corners. With 20 maps and 59 plans. Marbled page edges with 2 ribbon page markers. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Baedeker, Karl Switzerland: Handbook for Travellers
Karl Baedeker, Publisher 1901 19th edition. Hardback. Fair hardback. Edgewear and pages age-tanned. One page is partly detached and carelessly re-folded maps are chipped at outer edges. Frontispiece map is extensively torn without loss. Pencil ownership inscription on front free endpaper and title page. N
12mo red cloth with rounded corners and marbled page edges. With 59 maps, 13 plans and 11 panoramas. 
Price: 18.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Baedeker, Karl The Dominion of Canada, Handbook for Travellers
Karl Baedeker, Publisher 1894 First edition. Hardback. VG hardback, no dustwrapper. Light edgewear and gently rubbed. Ownership rubber stamp on title page. Book is clean, bright and tight. N
12mo red cloth with rounded corners. With 10 maps and 7 plans. Marbled page edges with ribbon page marker. 
Price: 225.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Baedeker, Karl Tyrol and Salzburg: Handbook for Travellers
Freiburg. Karl Baedeker, Publisher 1961 14th edition. Hardback. VG+ hardback, (spine title dull otherwise a fresh, bright and tight book) in Good+ dustwrapper (edgewear and chipped to top of spine). N
12mo red flexicovers with rounded corners and marbled page edges. With 24 maps, 3 town plans, 4 panoramas and 178 sketches. 
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Baedeker, Karl on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Bagbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Bagotbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Betterbookgetter.com
Baedeker, Karl on Bibliodisia.com
Baedeker, Karl on Bookcrazy.us
Baedeker, Karl on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Baedeker, Karl on Booksofaurora.com
Baedeker, Karl on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Baedeker, Karl on C-books.co.uk
Baedeker, Karl on C2cbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Ceruleandaybooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Chapter1.co.za
Baedeker, Karl on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Ctrarebooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Dunbarbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Gloversbookery.com
Baedeker, Karl on Goldsworthbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Goodwillbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Guthriebooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Hammondsbooks.net
Baedeker, Karl on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Baedeker, Karl on Johntaylorbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Joyce-royce.com
Baedeker, Karl on Jrfinebooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Leonsbookstore.com
Baedeker, Karl on Longfellowspdx.com
Baedeker, Karl on Marblehillbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Baedeker, Karl on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Opendoorbooks.us
Baedeker, Karl on Phatpocket.com
Baedeker, Karl on Psychobabel.eu
Baedeker, Karl on Robertsbookshop.com
Baedeker, Karl on Royaloakbookshop.net
Baedeker, Karl on Sandyaco.com
Baedeker, Karl on Schoonerbooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Thebooksend.com
Baedeker, Karl on Trivillagebooks.com
Baedeker, Karl on Tulsabooksinc.com
Baedeker, Karl on Twicesoldtales.info
Baedeker, Karl on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Baedeker, Karl on Websterbookstore.com
Baedeker, Karl on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@highbarnbooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie