|
|
De La Mare, Walter ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
De La Mare, Walter Behold this Dreamer Faber and Faber 1939 1st edition. Hardback. VG+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Corners bumped and casing a little rubbed. Bookplate of previous owner. Foxing to endpapers N Crown 8vo blue cloth. Frontispiece and title page decoration by Barnett Freedman Price:
9.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
de la Mare, Walter (intro and notes) Chardin (1699-1779) Faber and Faber 1948 Paperback. VG+ paperback in dustwrapper and cellophane protector (light edgewear and some spotting to page edges). With loosely inserted folded card with tipped-in facing illus. of Wilton Diptych and tissue guard (published by National Gallery). N Decorative card wraps. Illustrated with 10 tipped-in colour illustrations and pasted illus. on dustwrapper. Dustwrapper. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
de la Mare, Walter The Burning-Glass and Other Poems London. Faber and Faber Limited 1945 First edition. Hardback. VG hardback (light edgewear, gift inscription and bookplate of previous owner) in Good+ dustwrapper (edgeworn and chipped with tiny losses at extremities, esp. to head of spine). N 8vo green cloth. Deckled page edges. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
de la Mare, Walter The Scarecrow and Other Stories London. Faber and Faber Limited 1945 First edition. Hardback. VG hardback (spine extremities lightly bumped and bookplate of previous owner), in Good+ dustwrapper (edgeworn and chipped with small losses to spine extremities. N 8vo yellow cloth in dustwrapper. Illustrated by Irene Hawkins. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
de la Mare, Walter The Three Mulla-Mulgars London. Duckworth and Co. 1910 First edition. Hardback. Good+ hardback (light edgewear, corners bumped and bookplate of previous owner), no dustwrapper. N 8vo pictorial green cloth. Illustrated with 2 coloured plates by J R Monsell. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
de la Mare, Walter Winged Chariot London. Faber and Faber 1951 First edition. Hardback. VG hardback (spine extremities bumped, front edge of boards slightly dusty and splayed, minor foxing to endpapers and bookplate of previous owner), no dustwrapper. N Small 4to yellow cloth. Laid pale blue-grey paper with deckled edges. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
De La Mare, Walter on Aurorabookshop.com De La Mare, Walter on Bagotbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Blackflamebooks.co.uk De La Mare, Walter on Bluemountainbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Bookbill.net De La Mare, Walter on Bookmarcsonline.com De La Mare, Walter on Bookshopbaltimore.com De La Mare, Walter on Boox.ca De La Mare, Walter on Carmsrarebooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Cupboardmaker.com De La Mare, Walter on Dragonsheadbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Eurolibros.com De La Mare, Walter on Extraordinarybooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Georgejefferybooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Gloversbookery.com
| De La Mare, Walter on Goodwillbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk De La Mare, Walter on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk De La Mare, Walter on Grendelbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Hay-on-wyebooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Hessaybooks.co.uk De La Mare, Walter on Hoffmansbookshop.com De La Mare, Walter on Holybournebooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Idahojims.com De La Mare, Walter on Jrfinebooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Kellybooks.net De La Mare, Walter on Leftcoastbooks.us De La Mare, Walter on Leonsbookstore.com De La Mare, Walter on Marchhousebooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Midwaybook.com De La Mare, Walter on Montclairbookcenter.com
| De La Mare, Walter on Nansbookshop.biz De La Mare, Walter on Notquitenewstuff.com De La Mare, Walter on Peakirkbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Pellabooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk De La Mare, Walter on Renaissancebooks.co.nz De La Mare, Walter on Retrieverbooks.com.au De La Mare, Walter on Ryanbooksnyc.com De La Mare, Walter on Schoonerbooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Thebooksend.com De La Mare, Walter on Thompsonrarebooks.com De La Mare, Walter on Uncommonbooksonline.com De La Mare, Walter on Websterbookstore.com |
|
|