High Barn Books
 

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Scott, Walter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Scott, Walter Ivanhoe
Penguin Books 1986 0140431438 / 9780140431438 Paperback. VG+ paperback (light edgewear). N
Card wraps. 
Price: 0.60 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Scott, Walter Marmion; A Tale of Flodden Field
Glasgow. David Bryce and Son 1899 Hardback. Good+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Edgeworn and cloth binding worn away in places on spine. Pages age-tanned. Text block loose from spine at back hinge. N
Miniature book with tartan cloth boards and tiny leather title label on spine. All edges gilt. Frontispiece. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Scott, Walter (abridged and edited J Hutchison) Tales of a Grandfather (First Series)
London. Macmillan and Co. Ltd 1926 Hardback. VG+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Edgeworn. N
12mo red cloth. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Scott, Walter (ed. W M Rossetti) The Poetical Works of Sir Walter Scott Bart. edited with a critical memoir
Ward, Lock and Co. n.d. Hardback. VG hardback, no dustwrapper. Light edgewear and small patch of water staining to top front edge on back board. Bright and tight book. Light foxing to outer pages. N
12mo blue half calf with red title label. Marbled endpapers and matching marble page edges. With full page engravings. 
Price: 8.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Arnold, Matthew, Francis Bacon, Charles Dickens, Edgar Allen Poe, Walter Scott et al. Treasury of Literature and Art in Two Volumes
H Virtue and Company n.d. Hardback. Both volumes VG. Shelf edges lightly scuffed and spine gently sunned. Foxing to outer pages and sporadic light foxing throughout. Steel engravings have tissue guards present. A solid and attractive set. N
Folio full green morocco with mid green boards and dark green corners and spine with gilt lining. 5 raised bands and gilt title/decoration to spine. Marbled endpapers and all edges gilt. Illustrated throughout with 30 steel engravings (15 in each volume). Heavy books - please enquire about postage costs ex-UK. 
Price: 120.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott, Walter on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Scott, Walter on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Scott, Walter on Archivescalifornia.com
Scott, Walter on Bagotbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Scott, Walter on Bookcrazy.us
Scott, Walter on Borgasorusbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Carmsrarebooks.com
Scott, Walter on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Ctrarebooks.com
Scott, Walter on Cupboardmaker.com
Scott, Walter on Dunbarbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Eurolibros.com
Scott, Walter on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Scott, Walter on Gloversbookery.com
Scott, Walter on Goldsworthbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Goodwillbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Gothicabooks.com
Scott, Walter on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Scott, Walter on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Scott, Walter on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Scott, Walter on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Scott, Walter on Kbookscanada.com
Scott, Walter on Longfellowspdx.com
Scott, Walter on Maplehillbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Marblehillbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Scott, Walter on Midwaybook.com
Scott, Walter on Montclairbookcenter.com
Scott, Walter on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Scott, Walter on Notquitenewstuff.com
Scott, Walter on Oldprintbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Opendoorbooks.us
Scott, Walter on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Scott, Walter on Peakirkbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Scott, Walter on Rogercoybooks.com
Scott, Walter on Royaloakbookshop.net
Scott, Walter on Tenbestbooks.com
Scott, Walter on Thebooksend.com
Scott, Walter on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Scott, Walter on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Scott, Walter on Websterbookstore.com
Scott, Walter on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@highbarnbooks.co.uk
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com