High Barn Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Shakespeare, William ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) Macbeth
Oval Projects Limited; Sidgwick and Jackson Limited 1982 0283989068 / 9780283989063 Paperback. VG++ paperback (very light edgewear). N
Card wraps. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Shakespeare, William Shakespeare's Comedies (Everyman's Library)
J M Dent and Sons Ltd 1931 Hardback. VG hardback (light edgewear and corners bumped), no dustwrapper. N
12mo green cloth. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Shakespeare, William Shakespeare's Tragedies (Everyman's Library)
J M Dent and Sons Ltd 1935 Hardback. VG hardback (light edgewear esp. to spine extremities), no dustwrapper. N
12mo green cloth. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) Shakespeares Werke (Bd. 2 ) Hamlet; Othello; Konig Lear; Macbeth
Berlin. Paul Franke Verlag n.d. Hardback. VG+ hardback (corners bumped, spine lightly sunned and small chip on spine), no dustwrapper. N
8vo blue cloth. Text in German. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) Shakespeares Werke (Bd. 4) Viel Larm im Nichts; Was ihr wollt; Wie es euch gesallt; Das Wintermarchen; Der Sturm
Berlin. Paul Franke Verlag n.d. Hardback. VG+ hardback (corners bumped, spine lightly sunned), no dustwrapper. N
8vo blue cloth. Text in German. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Shakespeare, William The Complete Works of William Shakespeare in Twelve Volumes edited from the best texts with illustrations and a glossary ([12 vols. complete]
Cassell and Company n.d. Hardback. All vols. are Good+ (edgeworn, rubbed, scuffed, lightly shaken and endpapers foxed). N
12 vols. 7 x 11 cm half red cloth with dark green decorative boards. Each vol. has frontispiece illus. 
Price: 65.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Shakespeare, William (with notes from the collections of the Late John Frederick Stanford by Henry B Wheatley) The Merry Wives of Windsor
George Bell and Sons 1886 Hardback. VG++ hardback, no dustwrapper. Covers lightly rubbed and foxing to endpapers. N
8vo japon with gilt emblem on front and gilt title on spine. Handmaid laid paper with watermark. 
Price: 18.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Shakespeare, William The Sonnets and the Rape of Lucrece
Philip Allan and Co. 1924 Hardback. VG hardback, no dustwrapper. Edges rubbed and bumped. Title label worn with tiny piece missing. N
12mo pink marbled boards with beige cloth spine and paper title label. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Shakespeare, William and Henry Wriothesley The Sonnets Of William Shakespeare & Henry Wriothesley- Third Earl Of Southampton Together With A Lover's Complaint and The Phoenix & Turtle
Basil Blackwell 1938 Hardback. VG+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing lightly edgeworn and rubbed. Bookplate and ownership sig. of previous owner. N
8vo orange cloth. 
Price: 16.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Artsolo.net
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Bagotbooks.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Bestpricedbooks.net
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Blossombooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Bookcrazy.us
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Boox.ca
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Borogovebooks.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Brookingsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Byblos.uk.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Chicagorare.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Colporteurbooks.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Cozybookcellar.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Cupboardmaker.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Drakefarmbooks.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Eurolibros.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Film-tvtieins.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Georgejefferybooks.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Goodwillbooks.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Jgwbooks.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Kellybooks.net
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Leftcoastbooks.us
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Leonsbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Marblehillbooks.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Njbonline.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Notquitenewstuff.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Oldprintbooks.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Oldscrolls.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Penobscotbooks.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Rogercoybooks.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Tenbestbooks.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Three-spires.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Trasteverebooks.net
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Willoughbybooks.net
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Wintertimebooks.com
Shakespeare, William Ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@highbarnbooks.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com