High Barn Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) Shakespeares Werke (Bd. 2 ) Hamlet; Othello; Konig Lear; Macbeth
Berlin. Paul Franke Verlag n.d. Hardback. VG+ hardback (corners bumped, spine lightly sunned and small chip on spine), no dustwrapper. N
8vo blue cloth. Text in German. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) Shakespeares Werke (Bd. 4) Viel Larm im Nichts; Was ihr wollt; Wie es euch gesallt; Das Wintermarchen; Der Sturm
Berlin. Paul Franke Verlag n.d. Hardback. VG+ hardback (corners bumped, spine lightly sunned), no dustwrapper. N
8vo blue cloth. Text in German. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare, William The History of Henry IV (Part One)
New American Library 1987 0451521307 / 9780451521309 Paperback. VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Clean unmarked text. N
Card wraps. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William (with notes from the collections of the Late John Frederick Stanford by Henry B Wheatley) The Merry Wives of Windsor
George Bell and Sons 1886 Hardback. VG++ copy. Covers a bit rubbed and foxing to endpapers, but this is a very handsome volume. N
8vo japon with gilt emblem on front and gilt title on spine. Handmaid laid paper with watermark. 
Price: 21.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William The Sonnets and the Rape of Lucrece
Philip Allan and Co 1924 Hardback. VG hardback, no dustwrapper. Edges rubbed and bumped. Title label worn with tiny piece missing. N
12mo pink marbled boards with beige cloth spine and paper title label. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Shakespeare, William The Tempest
Bantam Books 1964 Paperback. VG paperback, light edgewear and pages age-tanned. N
Card wraps. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Shakespeare, William The Tragedy of Hamlet, Prince of Denmark
Minster Classics 1968 Paperback. VG+ paperback (light edgewear and pages age-tanned). N
Card wraps. Illustrated. 
Price: 0.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Artsolo.net
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Bagotbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Bestpricedbooks.net
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Blossombooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Boox.ca
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Borogovebooks.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Brookingsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Browniesbooksales.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Byblos.uk.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Chicagorare.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Colporteurbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Cozybookcellar.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Cupboardmaker.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Drakefarmbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Eurolibros.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Film-tvtieins.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Georgejefferybooks.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Goodwillbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Leftcoastbooks.us
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Leonsbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Marblehillbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Mrtbooksla.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Notquitenewstuff.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Oldprintbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Oldranchbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Oldscrolls.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Penobscotbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Rogercoybooks.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Tenbestbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Three-spires.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Trasteverebooks.net
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Willoughbybooks.net
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Wintertimebooks.com
Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) on Zouchbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@highbarnbooks.co.uk
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.