High Barn Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Shakespeare, William Henry IV Part 1 (Folger Shakespeare Library)
Washington Square Press 2005 0743485041 / 9780743485043 Paperback. VG+ paperback (light edgewear). N
Card wraps. 
Price: 0.90 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Shakespeare, William ed. Anne Taute (illus. Von) Macbeth
Oval Projects Limited; Sidgwick and Jackson Limited 1982 0283989068 / 9780283989063 Paperback. VG++ paperback (very light edgewear). N
Card wraps. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Shakespeare, William Shakespeare's Comedies (Everyman's Library)
J M Dent and Sons Ltd 1931 Hardback. VG hardback (light edgewear and corners bumped), no dustwrapper. N
12mo green cloth. 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Shakespeare, William Shakespeare's Historical Plays, Poems and Sonnets (Everyman's Library)
J M Dent and Sons 1932 Hardback. VG+ hardback (light edgewear), no dustwrapper. N
12mo green cloth. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William Shakespeare's Tragedies (Everyman's Library)
J M Dent and Sons Ltd 1935 Hardback. VG hardback (light edgewear esp. to spine extremities), no dustwrapper. N
12mo green cloth. 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) Shakespeares Werke (Bd. 2 ) Hamlet; Othello; Konig Lear; Macbeth
Berlin. Paul Franke Verlag n.d. Hardback. VG+ hardback (corners bumped, spine lightly sunned and small chip on spine), no dustwrapper. N
8vo blue cloth. Text in German. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Shakespeare, William (eingeleitet Dr. Willi Koch) Shakespeares Werke (Bd. 4) Viel Larm im Nichts; Was ihr wollt; Wie es euch gesallt; Das Wintermarchen; Der Sturm
Berlin. Paul Franke Verlag n.d. Hardback. VG+ hardback (corners bumped, spine lightly sunned), no dustwrapper. N
8vo blue cloth. Text in German. 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Shakespeare, William (intro by A C Swinburne and Edward Dowden and note by Theodore Watts-Dunton) The Complete Works of Shakespeare in Nine Volumes Vols. 1-9 [complete] (Oxford World's Classics No C/100 to CVIII/108).
Oxford University Press (Humphrey Milford) 1932-1942 Hardback. All vols. VG hardbacks, no dustwrappers. Spine extremities lightly bumped on most vols. and spine dulled on Vol. 7. N
9 volumes 16mo blue cloth. 
Price: 120.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Shakespeare, William The Complete Works of William Shakespeare in Twelve Volumes edited from the best texts with illustrations and a glossary ([12 vols. complete]
Cassell and Company n.d. Hardback. All vols. are Good+ (edgeworn, rubbed, scuffed, lightly shaken and endpapers foxed). N
12 vols. 7 x 11 cm half red cloth with dark green decorative boards. Each vol. has frontispiece illus. 
Price: 65.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Shakespeare, William (with notes from the collections of the Late John Frederick Stanford by Henry B Wheatley) The Merry Wives of Windsor
George Bell and Sons 1886 Hardback. VG++ hardback, no dustwrapper. Covers lightly rubbed and foxing to endpapers. N
8vo japon with gilt emblem on front and gilt title on spine. Handmaid laid paper with watermark. 
Price: 18.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare, William The Sonnets and the Rape of Lucrece
Philip Allan and Co. 1924 Hardback. VG hardback, no dustwrapper. Edges rubbed and bumped. Title label worn with tiny piece missing. N
12mo pink marbled boards with beige cloth spine and paper title label. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Shakespeare, William and Henry Wriothesley The Sonnets Of William Shakespeare & Henry Wriothesley- Third Earl Of Southampton Together With A Lover's Complaint and The Phoenix & Turtle
Basil Blackwell 1938 Hardback. VG+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing lightly edgeworn and rubbed. Bookplate and ownership sig. of previous owner. N
8vo orange cloth. 
Price: 16.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Shakespeare, William (intro by A C Swinburne) The Works of Shakespeare Volume I/1 [only] (Oxford World's Classics No C/100). The Complete Works of William Shakespeare
Oxford University Press (Humphrey Milford) 1933 Hardback. VG- hardback (all corners bumped, bookplate and ownership sig.). No dustwrapper. N
16mo blue cloth. Blue ribbon page marker. 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Shakespeare, William on Artsolo.net
Shakespeare, William on Bagotbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Bestpricedbooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Blossombooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Bookcrazy.us
Shakespeare, William on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Shakespeare, William on Boox.ca
Shakespeare, William on Borogovebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Brookingsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Byblos.uk.com
Shakespeare, William on Chicagorare.com
Shakespeare, William on Colporteurbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Cozybookcellar.com
Shakespeare, William on Cupboardmaker.com
Shakespeare, William on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Drakefarmbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Eurolibros.com
Shakespeare, William on Film-tvtieins.com
Shakespeare, William on Georgejefferybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Goodwillbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Jgwbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Leftcoastbooks.us
Shakespeare, William on Leonsbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Marblehillbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Montclairbookcenter.com
Shakespeare, William on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Notquitenewstuff.com
Shakespeare, William on Oldprintbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Oldranchbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Oldscrolls.com
Shakespeare, William on Penobscotbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Rogercoybooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Tenbestbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Three-spires.com
Shakespeare, William on Trasteverebooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Willoughbybooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Wintertimebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Zouchbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@highbarnbooks.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com